Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon

Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKE

For Rent & For Sale

Short Term & Long Term
Original price was: 1.700.000₫.Current price is: 1.600.000₫.
  • You will have "Mirrors"
  • You will have "Helmets"
  • You will have "Phone Holder"
  • Free cost for "Maintenance"
Let's go
  • No license required
  • Capacity: 50
  • Type: Automatic

Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon | Stylish, Lightweight & Perfect for Everyday Riding

Hotline: 0909 29 0078

Address: 5, 5th Street, An Khanh Ward, District 2, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

Website: https://janmotorbike.com

Looking for an easy-to-ride scooter that doesn’t require a motorcycle license? The Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon at JAN’S MOTORBIKE is a practical and affordable option for students, expats, and anyone looking for reliable transportation around Ho Chi Minh City. With its modern appearance, automatic transmission, and economical 50cc engine, the Candy scooter is built to make daily commuting simple and enjoyable.

Compact enough to handle busy streets yet comfortable for everyday riding, the Candy 50cc is an excellent companion for traveling between home, work, school, or your favorite cafés around the city. It is designed for smooth urban riding while keeping fuel costs low.

At JAN’S MOTORBIKE, every Candy 50cc is fully inspected before every rental. We also include free delivery within District 2, a complimentary helmet and phone holder, and free maintenance throughout your rental period.

Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKE
Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN’S MOTORBIKE

Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon | JAN’S MOTORBIKE

Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon | JAN’S MOTORBIKE


Why Choose the Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon?

The Candy 50cc is an ideal scooter for riders who value convenience, simplicity, and economical transportation. Its lightweight design and automatic transmission make it especially suitable for beginners.

Key features include:

  • Reliable 49.5cc four-stroke engine
  • Automatic CVT transmission
  • Modern and compact design
  • Comfortable seating position
  • Large under-seat storage compartment
  • Low fuel consumption
  • Easy handling in city traffic
  • Simple maintenance and dependable performance

Whether you’re commuting every day or simply need an affordable scooter for getting around Saigon, the Candy 50cc offers a comfortable riding experience.


Technical Specifications

FeatureSpecification
Engine Type4-Stroke, Single Cylinder
Displacement49.5cc
Cooling SystemAir-Cooled
Fuel SystemCarburetor
TransmissionAutomatic CVT
Starting SystemElectric & Kick Start
Fuel Tank CapacityApproximately 4 Liters
Front BrakeDisc Brake
Rear BrakeDrum Brake
Front SuspensionTelescopic Fork
Rear SuspensionDual Shock Absorbers
WeightApproximately 85 kg
Under-seat StorageSpacious luggage compartment
Top SpeedApproximately 50 km/h
Fuel ConsumptionApproximately 2.0 L/100 km

Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKE
Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN’S MOTORBIKE

Performance & Riding Experience

The Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon is built specifically for comfortable city transportation.

Easy Automatic Riding

The automatic CVT transmission removes the need for manual gear shifting, making the scooter simple to operate for riders of all experience levels.

Lightweight & Agile

Its compact frame allows riders to move through city traffic confidently while making parking effortless.

Practical Storage

The spacious under-seat storage shown in the photos provides room for a helmet, raincoat, groceries, or personal belongings.

Fuel-Efficient Engine

The economical 49.5cc engine keeps fuel costs low, making the Candy an excellent daily commuter.


Why Rent from JAN’S MOTORBIKE?

We work hard to make every rental simple and worry-free.

Every rental includes:

  • Excellent condition motorbikes ready to ride
  • Complimentary helmet and phone holder
  • Free maintenance during your rental
  • Free delivery within District 2
  • Test ride before renting
  • Friendly customer support

Please note that all rental motorbikes are intended for commuting within Ho Chi Minh City only.


Rental Process

Renting your Candy 50cc is easy:

  1. Pay the rental fee.
  2. Pay the refundable deposit.
  3. Sign the rental agreement.
  4. Ride away.

The entire process only takes a few minutes.

Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKE
Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN’S MOTORBIKE

License Requirement

Because the Candy has a 49.5cc engine, riders generally do not need a motorcycle license under Vietnamese regulations.

This makes it an excellent choice for:

  • Students
  • Beginners
  • Expats
  • Tourists staying in Ho Chi Minh City
  • Riders without an A1 motorcycle license

Related Motorbikes You May Also Like

If you’re interested in other license-free scooters, you may also consider:

  • Honda Cub 50cc Rental
  • Honda Crea 50cc Rental
  • SYM Angela 50cc for Rent
  • Roma SX 50cc Rental
  • Mono 50cc Rental
  • Daelim 50cc for Rent

If you need more engine power, you can also explore:

  • Honda Airblade 125 Rental
  • Yamaha Janus 125cc for Rent
  • Yamaha NVX 155cc for Rent

Who Should Rent the Candy 50cc?

The Candy 50cc is ideal for:

  • Students
  • First-time scooter riders
  • Daily commuters
  • Expats living in Ho Chi Minh City
  • Customers looking for an economical scooter
  • Anyone who wants a license-free motorbike

Pros & Considerations

Pros

  • No motorcycle license required
  • Automatic transmission
  • Lightweight and easy to ride
  • Spacious under-seat storage
  • Excellent fuel economy
  • Comfortable for everyday commuting

Considerations

  • Lower top speed than larger scooters
  • Designed primarily for city roads
  • Best suited for urban transportation
  • Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKE
    Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN’S MOTORBIKE

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Do I need a motorcycle license to rent the Candy 50cc?

No. Since it uses a 49.5cc engine, riders generally do not need a motorcycle license under Vietnamese regulations.

Is maintenance included?

Yes. We provide free maintenance throughout your rental period.

Can I ride outside Ho Chi Minh City?

No. Our rental scooters are intended for commuting within Ho Chi Minh City only.

Do you provide a helmet and phone holder?

Yes. Every rental includes both free of charge.

Is delivery free?

Yes. Delivery is free within District 2, and we can also deliver to other districts for an additional fee.


Conclusion

The Candy 50cc Rental in Saigon is a smart choice for riders who want a lightweight, economical, and easy-to-ride scooter for daily commuting. With its automatic transmission, comfortable seating, spacious storage compartment, and license-free 50cc engine, it offers everything you need for convenient transportation around Ho Chi Minh City.

At JAN’S MOTORBIKE, every Candy 50cc is professionally maintained and ready to ride, giving you peace of mind every time you hit the road.

Facebook
Pinterest
Reddit
LinkedIn
+84909290078

BUY

Rent

Keep in touch!

Don't be a stranger! Stay in touch with Us for the latest news, offers, and more. Follow us on social media, sign up for our newsletter, or drop by our shop anytime. We're always here and wait to see you soon!

All in one
Contact
Candy 50cc rental in Saigon | by JAN'S MOTORBIKECandy 50cc Rental in Saigon
Original price was: 1.700.000₫.Current price is: 1.600.000₫.